RIT Transport Routes and Timings

19.Chengalpet GH5.20 am
Chengalpet New Bus stand 5.25
Chengalpet Old Bus stand5.30
Panur Tollgate 5.37
Mahindra City Signal 5.45
S.P.Koil 5.50
Maraimalai Nagar 5.55
Potheri 6.00
Srinivasapuram6.05
Guduvancherry6.07
Guduvancherry EB6.09
Urrappakkam6.13
Vandaloor6.20
Perunkalathoor6.25
Tambaram6.30
Lakshmipuram6.33
Krishna nagar6.35
via:Non Stop Chennai outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
39.Uthiramerur
Uthiramerur IOC Bunk5.52 am
Thirupulivanam 5.52
Vengacherry 5.56
Magaral 6.04
Magaral Police Staion 6.06
Arpakkam 6.09
Vedal 6.12
Kalakkattur 6.15
Kurivimalai 6.18
Orikkai 6.20
Kanchipuram (Mlitary Road) 6.25
Chinnasamy Nagar6.27
Keera Mandapam6.29
Kachapeswarar Temple6.33
College campus7.40 am
41. Ranipet
Rajeshwari theater 6.00
Ranipet Old bus stand 6.02
Ranipet New bus stand 6.03
Muthukadai 6.05
Walajapet GH 6.08
walajapet Bus stand 6.10
Walajapet tollgate 6.15
Sunguvarchatram 7.10
Via - Non Stop Sriperumbattur
College campus 7.40 am
41C Vellore
Vellore Roundtana5.30 am
Sathuvachari 5.35
Ganesh Theatre (Pututhaku)5.45
Arcot Bus stand 6.00
Kaveripakkam 6.15
Ochery 6.20
Perumpullipakkam
(Samathuvapuram)
6.30
Baluchetti 6.40
Ponnerikarai 6.40
College campus 7.40 am
42.C - Sholingur
Karumariamman Koil Circle 5:35 am
Brakes India - Gondapalayam 5:37
Kaveripakkam Koot Road 5:39
Karikal 5:45
Koodalur 5:50
Paranji 5:52
Salai 5:54
Chitheri Junction 6:00
Gumpinipettai 6:02
S.R Gate- Ambedkar Statue 6:15
INS RAJALI Bus stop 6:16
Perumuchi 6:17
Thakkolam Koot Road 6:20
Kadamnallur 6:22
S.N.Kandegai (Thakkolam) 6:23
Thakkolam Mel Bazzar 6:24
Thakkolam Kizh Bazzar 6:25
Pattumudaiyar Kuppam 6:28
Marimagalam 6:30
Sivapuram 6:32
Narashimpuram 6:34
Perambakkam 6:35
Koovam 6:36
Kondancheri 6:38
Mappedu 6:40
Via Thandalam Koot Road
College Campus 7:40
43.Thiruthani5.40 am
Fire Station 5.41
Thirupathi byepass 5.43
GRT College 6.00
Arcot Kuppam 6.10
Kanagamma Chathiram 6.15
Pattarai Permanthur6.25
Thirupachur 6.30
Collectrate Thiruvallur 6.35
Manavalanagar 6.45
Catter Pillar 6.50
Melnallathur 7.00
Sengadu 7.10
Kattu Kootu Road 7.15
College campus7.40 am
44.Panappakkam-Nemili
Panappakkam 6.05 am
Nemili Bus Stand 6.10
Sayanapuram 6.18
Senthamangalam 6.22
Thirumalpur Rly. Station (pallur) 6.25
Kammarpalayam 6.26
Chengalvarayan College (Oovery) 6.29
Puthupakkam 6.32
Enjampakkam 6.35
Vellagate 6.40
Sunguvar Chatram Bus Stand 7.00
Sriperumbuthur Bus Stand 7.15
College Campus 7.40