RIT Transport Routes and Timings

R-1 : ENNORE
Lift Gate 5.50 am
Wimco Nagar 5.55
Ajax 5.58
Akkash Hospital 5.59
Periyar Nagar 6.02
Thiruvortiyur Market6.03
Theradi 6.04
Ellaimman Koil 6.05
Raja Kadai 6.06
Mani Cycle Shop 6.16
Maharani 6.21
Cemeteri Road 6.23
Mint Hospital 6.26
Royapuram Bridge 6.31
Beach Station 6.34
Periyamedu 6.41
Dasprakash 6.46
Eaga Theatre 6.49
Amjikarai Market 6.51
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-2 : Puliyanthope
Puliyanthope 6.00 am
Patalam 6.02
EVK Sampth Road 6.05
Adham Market 6.17
Triplicane High Road Post Office 6.21
Triplicane Rathna Cafe 6.24
Triplicane High road Partha Sarathi Temple6.27
Meersahibpet Market 6.30
Royapettah New College 6.32
Nungampakkam Police Quarters bus stop6.37
Loyola College 6.45
Nelson manickam Road Bus Stop 6.48
Choolaimedu bus stop 6.49
Nelson manicam Road Bata show room 6.50
Sky Walk 6.51
NSK 6.53
Arumbakkam Panchaliamman Koil 6.55
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-3 : CHOOLAI
Viyasarpadi parking 6.00 am
Mint 6.08
Basin Bridge 6.11
Power House 6.15
Nataraj Theatre 6.20
Choolai Post Office 6.23
Vapari Police Station 6.27
Purasaivakkam Thana St 6.30
Kellys Signal 6.35
Mummy Daddy 6.38
New Avadi Cement Road 6.40
Gangaiamman Koil 6.45
Lotus Colony 6.50
Chinthamani 6.55
Anna Nagar Tower 7.00
Maduravoyal Ration Shop 7.15 am
R-4 : East Mogapair
JJ Nagar Police Station6.30 am
HDFC Bank 6.32
IOB Bank 6.35
7 H Bus Depot 6.40
Amutha School 6.50
D.R.Super Market 6.52
Nolambur 6.55
Meadows Apprtment 6.57
MGR University 7.00
RIT Camus 7.40 am
R-5 : CIT Nagar
CIT Nagar 6.10 am
Aranganathan Subway6.12
Srinivasa Theatre 6.14
Metupalayam 6.16
Sangamam Hotel 6.19
Aryagowda Road 6.24
Vivek 6.29
Usman Road 6.34
Loyalo College 6.40
MMDA Water Tank 6.45
MMDA Bus Stand 6.46
Nerkundram 6.55
Vengaya Mandi 7.00
Murugan Stores 7.05
Maduravoyal Erikarai7.12
Vanagaram 7.15
RIT Campus 7.45 am
R-6            CHINMAYA NAGAR
Chinmaiya Nagar6.10 am
Sai Nagar 6.12 am
Natesan Nagar 6.13 am
Elango Nagar 6.14 am
Virugampakkam 6.17 am
KK Nagar 6.20 am
KK Nagar ESI 6.27 am
Ashok Pillar 6.32 am
Kasi Theatre 6.37 am
Ekkatuthangal 6.42 am
Kathipara Bridge
Porur Signal
Poonamallee Bye Pass
RIT Campus7.40 am
R-7            SANTHOME
Mandaveli Bus Depot6.10 am
Pattinapakkam 6.15 am
Kutchery Road 6.20 am
Luz Corner 6.25 am
P.S.Sivasamy Road 6.27 am
SIET College 6.32 am
Nanthanam Signal 6.37 am
Saidapet Vetrinary Hospital6.42 am
Saidapet Bus Stop 6.47 am
Guindy 6.49 am
Butt Road 6.55 am
Chennai Trade Centre7.10 am
Porur 7.15 am
Ayyapanthangal 7.18 am
RIT Campus7.40 am
R-8            KOVILAMBAKKAM
Kovilampakkam 6.10 am
Keelkattalai Bus Stop 6.12 am
Madipakkam UTI Bank 6.15 am
Madipakkam Koot Road Bus stop 6.16 am
Ranga Theatre 6.18 am
Nanganallur Chidambaram Stores 6.10 am
Nanganallur Saravana Hotel 6.22 am
Vanuvampet Church 6.25 am
Surendhar Nagar Bus Stop 6.27 am
Jayalakshmi Theatre 6.29 am
Thillai Ganga Nagar Sub Way 6.32 am
Aazar Khana Bus Stop 6.35 am
Butt Road 6.37 am
College Campus 7.40 am
R-9             MKB Nagar
Vyasarpadi 6.00 am
MKB Nagar 6.05 am
E.B. Stop 6.08 am
Kannadhasan Nagar 6.00 am
M.R.Nagar 6.03 am
lakshmi Amman Nagar 6.022 am
P.B.Road 6.26 am
Perambur Bus Stand 6.28 am
Permbur Railway Station6.30 am
Sembiam Police Station 6.32 am
Perumbur Market 6.34 am
Agaram 6.40 am
Peravalur Road 6.42 am
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-10             Red Hills
Red Hills 6.10 am
Kavangarai 6.15 am
Puzhal Jail 6.18 am
Puzhal Checkpost 6.20 am
Puzhal Camp 6.22 am
Vellamal college 6.30 am
Kallikuppam Tea shop 6.33 am
Kallikuppam Arch 6.35 am
Wireless 6.38 am
M.K.Mahal 6.40 am
Puthur 6.43 am
Oragadam 6.45 am
Ponnu Supermarket 6.50 am
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-11             Guduvanchery
Srinivasapuram 6.00 am
Guduvanchery 6.02 am
E.B 6.05 am
Urapakkam 6.10 am
Vandalur 6.15 am
Perungalathur 6.20 am
Irrummpuliyur 6.23 am
T.B.Hospital 6.28 am
Sanitoriyum 6.30 am
MEPZ 6.32 am
Chrompet 6.35 am
Pallavaram 6.40 am
Pammal Krishna Nagar6.50 am
Sikkarayapuram 7.08 am
Muthukumaran College7.10 am
Mangadu 7.14 am
Mangadu pettu 7.13 am
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-12            Manali
Manali Market 6.05 am
MMDA 3rd Main Road 6.10 am
MMDA 1st Main Road 6.12 am
Madavaram Milk Colony 6.17 am
Arul Nagar 6.19 am
Thapalpetti 6.22 am
Moolakadai 6.27 am
Donbosco 6.31 am
Thiruvika Nagar 6.35 am
Kolathur Welding shop 6.43 am
Kolathur Mugambigai Theatre 6.45 am
Retteri Bus Stop 6.48 am
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-13            Ayanavaram
Otteri 6.20 am
Podi Kadai 6.22 am
Suburayan Street 6.23 am
T.B.Hospital 6.25 am
Ayanawaram Signal 6.27 am
Sayyani 6.29 am
Ayanawaram Noor Hotel 6.33 am
Joint Office 6.35 am
Ayanawaram Railway Quarters6.37 am
ICF 6.40 am
Kallukadai Stop 6.42 am
Villivakkam 6.45 am
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-14             Thiruvallur
Sevapetai 6.30 am
Kakkalur 6.38 am
Poonka Nagar 6.40 am
Kakkalur Signal6.43 am
SBI 6.45 am
LIC 6.48 am
GRT 6.50 am
Melnallathur 7.00
Keznallathur 7.05
Manavalanagar Railway Station7.07
Putlur 7.13
Aravan 7.15
RIT Campus 7.40
R-15             Kanchipuram
Toll Gate 6.00 am
Varadharaja Perumal Kovil Street6.05
Rangasamy Kulam 6.08
Collectorate Office 6.13
Housing Board 6.16
Orikkai 6.20
Orikkai Bus Stand 6.22
Arsan Nagar 6.26
Kil Gate 6.29
Keerai Mandapam 6.32
Sriperumbattur (Bye Pass) 7.02
Sriperumbattur - Theradi 7.05
College Campus 7.40 am
R-16            Neelangkarai
Prathana Theatre 6.10 am
Vetuvankeni 6.15
Thiruvanmiyur RTO Office6.20
Adyar Depot 6.29
Madyakailash 6.35
Guindy 6.42
Mugalivakkam 6.55
Karayanchavadi 7.10
Poonamallee Bus Stand 7.15
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-17             Liberty
Liberty 6.10 am
Power House 6.12
Vadapalni Kovil 6.18
Kamala Theatre 6.35
Vadapalani Depot 6.37
Saligramam Petrol Bunk 6.40
Avichi School 6.42
Alwar Thirunagar 6.45
Kesavarthini 6.48
Valasaravakkam 6.50
Saravana Hotel 6.52
Old Porur 6.54
Karapakkam 6.59
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-18             Camp Road
Camp Road 6.10 am
Raja Kilpakkam 6.13
Alfa School 6.15
Santhoshpuram 6.16
Medavakkam Koot Road 6.21
Pallikaranai 6.25
Gurunanak College 6.28
Vellachery Bridge 6.33
Vijayanagaram Bus Stop 6.35
Dhandeswarn Kovil 6.37
Gurnanek College 6.40
Vellachery Checkpost 6.45
Maduvankarai 6.45
Guindy 6.47
Ramapuram 6.55
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-19            Poombukar
Poombukar 6.10 am
Ganga Cinima 6.25
Donbosco 6.28
Poombukar 6.30
Korattur Bus Stop 6.55
Padi Britania 6.58
TVS Show Room 7.10
Ambattur 7.12
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-20             Vepampattu
Vepampattu Railway Station 6.30 am
Madha Kovil 6.32
Eswar Nagar 6.33
Indian Bank Thiruvninravur 6.35
Thiruninravur Railway Station 6.36
Thiruninravur Bridge 6.37
Jaya College 6.39
Nemilicherri Road 6.40
Pattabiram Gandhi Nagar 6.41
Pattabiram Vasantha Mandapam 6.42
Sekkadu Bus Stand 6.45
Avadi Ponnu Store 6.50
Avadi J.P.Garden 6.52
Govarthanagiri Bus Stand 6.55
Chennirkuppam 7.05
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-21             Ayappakam
Ayappakam Parking 6.15 am
Ayappakam SBI ATM 6.17
Ayappakam Petrol Bunk 6.20
ICF Church 6.22
Canara Bank 6.27
Singapore Shopping 6.32
Stedford Hospital 6.35
Saraswathy Nagar Indian Oil Petrol Bunk 6.40
Thirumullaovoyal Junction 6.50
Vaishnavi Nagar 6.55
Murugappa Polytechnic 7.00
Avadi Junction 7.08
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-22             Arakkonam
Vimal School 6.10 am
Jothi Nagar 6.12
Indira Gandhi Nagar6.15
Swalpetaih 6.16
Government Hospital6.17
Old Bus stand 6.18
New Bus Stand 6.20
Railway Station 6.25
SR Gate 6.28
Navy Gate 6.30
Venkatesapuram 6.31
Marimangalam 6.55
Narasimapuram 6.58
Valarpuram 7.25
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-23             K4 Police Station
Nathamuni Theatre ` 6.35 am
K4 Police Station 6.40
Labour officers Quarters 6.52
Vijaya Maruthi (Nuts & Spices) 6.44
Udayam colony 6.46
Kambar Colony 6.48
Anna Nagar West Depot 6.50
Thirumangalam Bridge 6.52
Thirumangalam Waves 6.56
Vanagaram 7.10
Velapanchavadi 7.15
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-24             Arcot
Arcot Bus Stand 5.40 am
Muthukadai 5.45
Walajapettai 5.50
Perumpullipakkam 6.15
Vinayagapuram (KPM) 6.30
Olimugamathu Pettai(Gori) 6.32
Egambaranathar Koil 6.35
Kachapeswarar Koil 6.37
Rama's Cafe(KPM Bus Stand) 6.39
Indra Nagar (KPM Railwaygate)6.45
Sungawarchthram 7.10
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-25             MMDA
MMDA Mohan Hospital6.40 am
MMDA Water Tank6.41 am
MMDA Bus Stop6.42 am
Games Village6.43 am
Thirumangalam EB Bus Stop6.47 am
Golden flats6.50 am
Kumar Theatre6.55 am
Velappen Chavady6.57 am
ACS college6.58 am
College Campus7.45 am
R-26             Pammal
Pammal 6.20 am
Arunmathi Theatre 6.22
Anagaputhur 6.24
Manikandan Nagar 6.26
Karima Nagar 6.28
Kundrathur 6.30
Kundrathur Thandalam6.33
Kovur 6.35
Gerugambakkam 6.40
Bai Kadai 6.43
Mathanandapuram 6.45
Venkateswara Nagar 6.48
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-27             Avadi
Ajeya Stadium 6.25 am
HVF 6.28
CRP 6.32
Mitnamalli 6.35
Muthapudupet 6.40
Sasthri Nagar 6.45
Avadi Checkpost 6.55
Rama Rathna Theatre 7.06
Avadi mankoil 7.10
Vasantham Nagar 7.12
Kovarthanagiri 7.14
Kendra vihar 7.15
Kaduveti 7.17
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-28             Agaram
Agaram 6.20 am
Periyar Nagar 6.22
Thiruvalluvar Thirumanamandapam6.24
Permal Koil 6.26
Kamban Nagar 6.28
E.B 6.30
Shanmugam Mahal 6.32
Senthil Nagar 6.35
Thathankuppam 6.38
Kalyan Jewalrs 6.45
Collector Nagar 6.47
Cheriyan Hospital 6.48
Golden Flats 6.50
RIT Campus 7.40 am
19. Chengalpet
Chengalpet GH5.30 am
Chengalpet Rotanakenar5.32
Chengalpet New Bus Stop5.35
Chengalpet Old Bus Stop5.45
Mahindra city5.55
S.P.Koil6.00
Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop6.05
Potheri6.10
Srinivasapuram6.15
Guduvancheri Bus Stop6.16
Guduvancheri E.B.Stop6.20
Orrapakkam Tea Kadai6.25
Orrapakkam Bus Stop6.26
Vandalur6.30
via - Non Stop
Chennai Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
39. Uthiramerur
Uthirumerur5.40 am
Karuvappampoondi5.55
Manalmedu5.57
Vengacherry6.00
Magaral6.05
Arpakkam6.10
Kalakatur6.17
Kuruvimalai6.20
Orikkai6.22
Miltary Road6.25
Gandhi Nagar6.27
Keel Gate6.30
Keeramandapam6.32
via - Non Stop
College campus7.40 am
41. Ranipet
Rajeswari Theatre6.00 am
Ranipet Old Bus Stand6.02
Muthukadai6.05
Walajapet GH6.07
Walajapet Bus Stand6.10
Housing Board6.12
AAA College6.15
Walajapet Toll Gate6.17
Kaveripakkam6.18
Thamal6.25
Balu chetty6.30
via - Non Stop
Sripermbathur Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
41C. Vellore
Vellore Rountana5.30 am
Sathuvachari5.35
Vallar5.37
Pootuthakal5.45
Arcot6.00
Ranipet Byepass6.03
Walaja Toll Booth6.10
Baguwali Koot Road6.13
Ponerikarai6;45
via - Non Stop
Sriperumbathur Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
42C. Sholingur
Sholingur Bus Stand 5.35 am
Karumaiamman Koil5.36
Salai6.00
Gumpinipettai6.10
Chinnakayanoor Bridge6.13
Perumuchi6.20
Thakkolam Koot Road6.25
Kadamnallur6.27
Thakkolam EB6.30
Thakkolam Malebazar6.32
Thakkolam Keelbazar6.33
Thakkolam Petrol bunk6.35
Marimangalam6.40
Narasingapuram6.45
Permbakkam6.48
Koovam6.50
Kondancheri6.52
Moppedu6.56
Vooluthai7.05
via - Non Stop
Thandalam Koot Road
College campus7.40 am
43.Thiruthani
Thirupathi Bye Pass5.45 am
Kanakammachathram6.05
Ramanjeri6.10
Catter Piller6.45
Melnallathur6.47
Polivakkam6.50
Mannur7.05
Valarupuram7.10
Kel Valarpuram7.15
via - Non Stop
Thandalam Koot Road
College campus7.40 am
44. Nemili-Panappakkam
Nemili Bus Stand 6:05 am
Vetangulam 6:08
Reddyvalam 6:12
Panapakkam 6:15
Aayarpadi 6:20
Ocheri 6:22
Baluchetti 6:35
Vellagate (Sakthiganapthy Hotel) 6:40
Meenachi College (KPM) 6:45
Rajakulam 6:50
Sathankulam 6:52
Pillaichatram 6:55
Sunguvar Chatram Bus Stand 7:05
Mambakkam 7:10
Sriperumbuthur Bus Stand 7:20
College Campus 7:45 am