RIT Transport Routes and Timings

R-1 : ENNORE
Lift Gate 5.50 am
Wimco Nagar 5.55
Ajax 5.58
Akkash Hospital 5.59
Periyar Nagar 6.02
Thiruvortiyur Market6.03
Theradi 6.04
Ellaimman Koil 6.05
Raja Kadai 6.06
Mani Cycle Shop 6.16
Maharani 6.21
Cemeteri Road 6.23
Mint Hospital 6.26
Royapuram Bridge 6.31
Beach Station 6.34
Periyamedu 6.41
Dasprakash 6.46
Eaga Theatre 6.49
Amjikarai Market 6.51
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-2 : Triplicane
Chintadripet (Post Offiec) 6.20 am
D1 Police Station 6.25
Triplicane -High Way 6.29
Ice House Police Station 6.32
Meersahibpet-Market 6.35
Royapettah New College 6.39
Sterling Road (Bharath Petrol Bunk)6.40
Choolaimedu Subway 6.43
Choolaimedu bus stop 6.45
Anna Arch 6.50
Arumbakkam Panchaliamman Koil 6.53
NSK 6.55
Maduravoyal- Murugan Store 6.58
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-3 : CHOOLAI
Pulianthope 6.20 am
Choolai Post Office 6.25
Purasaivakkam Doveton 6.30
Kellys Signal 6.33
Water tank road signal 6.40
Kilpauk Garden 6.45
Chinthamani 6.50
Anna Nagar Roundtana 6.55
Thirumangalam Blue star 6.57
VR Mall 7.00
Maduravoyal Ration Shop 7.10
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-4 : East Mogapair
JJ Nagar Police Station6.30 am
HDFC Bank 6.32
IOB Bank 6.35
7 H Bus Depot 6.40
Amutha School 6.50
D.R.Super Market 6.52
Nolambur 6.55
Meadows Apprtment 6.57
MGR University 7.00
RIT Camus 7.40 am
R-5 : CIT Nagar
CIT Nagar 6.10 am
Aranganathan Subway6.12
Srinivasa Theatre 6.14
Metupalayam 6.16
Sangamam Hotel 6.19
Aryagowda Road 6.24
Vivek 6.29
Usman Road 6.34
Loyalo College 6.40
MMDA Water Tank 6.45
MMDA Bus Stand 6.46
Nerkundram 6.55
Vengaya Mandi 7.00
Murugan Stores 7.05
Maduravoyal Erikarai7.12
Vanagaram 7.15
RIT Campus 7.45 am
R-6 CHINMAYA NAGAR
Chinmaiya Nagar6.10 am
Sai Nagar 6.12 am
Natesan Nagar 6.13 am
Elango Nagar 6.14 am
Virugampakkam 6.17 am
KK Nagar 6.20 am
KK Nagar ESI 6.27 am
Ashok Pillar 6.32 am
Kasi Theatre 6.37 am
Ekkatuthangal 6.42 am
Kathipara Bridge
Porur Signal
Poonamallee Bye Pass
RIT Campus7.40 am
R-7 SANTHOME
Mandaveli Bus Depot6.10 am
Pattinapakkam 6.15 am
Kutchery Road 6.20 am
Luz Corner 6.25 am
P.S.Sivasamy Road 6.27 am
SIET College 6.32 am
Nanthanam Signal 6.37 am
Saidapet Vetrinary Hospital6.42 am
Saidapet Bus Stop 6.47 am
Guindy 6.49 am
Butt Road 6.55 am
Chennai Trade Centre7.10 am
Porur 7.15 am
Ayyapanthangal 7.18 am
RIT Campus7.40 am
R-8 KOVILAMBAKKAM
Kovilampakkam 6.10 am
Keelkattalai Bus Stop 6.12 am
Madipakkam UTI Bank 6.15 am
Madipakkam Koot Road Bus stop 6.16 am
Ranga Theatre 6.18 am
Nanganallur Chidambaram Stores 6.10 am
Nanganallur Saravana Hotel 6.22 am
Vanuvampet Church 6.25 am
Surendhar Nagar Bus Stop 6.27 am
Jayalakshmi Theatre 6.29 am
Thillai Ganga Nagar Sub Way 6.32 am
Aazar Khana Bus Stop 6.35 am
Butt Road 6.37 am
Ramavaram 6.39 am
College Campus 7.40 am
R-9 MKB Nagar
Vyasarpadi 6.00 am
MKB Nagar 6.05 am
E.B. Stop 6.08 am
Kannadhasan Nagar 6.00 am
M.R.Nagar 6.03 am
lakshmi Amman Nagar 6.022 am
P.B.Road 6.26 am
Perambur Bus Stand 6.28 am
Permbur Railway Station6.30 am
Sembiam Police Station 6.32 am
Perumbur Market 6.34 am
Agaram 6.40 am
Peravalur Road 6.42 am
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-10 Red Hills
Red Hills 6.10 am
Kavangarai 6.15 am
Puzhal Jail 6.18 am
Puzhal Checkpost 6.20 am
Puzhal Camp 6.22 am
Vellamal college 6.30 am
Kallikuppam Tea shop 6.33 am
Kallikuppam Arch 6.35 am
Wireless 6.38 am
M.K.Mahal 6.40 am
Pudur 6.43 am
Avadi Bus Stand 7.00 am
Hindu college 7.05 am
Pattabiram 7.08 am
Chithukadu 7.15 am
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-11 Guduvanchery
Srinivasapuram 6.00 am
Guduvanchery 6.02
E.B 6.05
Urapakkam 6.10
Vandalur 6.15
Perungalathur 6.20
Irrummpuliyur 6.23
Sanitoriyum MEPZ 6.28
T.B.Hospital 6.30
Chrompet 6.35
Nagalkani 6.40
Thiruneermalai 6.45
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-12 Manali
Manali Market 6.05 am
MMDA 3rd Main Road 6.10 am
MMDA 1st Main Road 6.12 am
Madavaram Milk Colony 6.17 am
Arul Nagar 6.19 am
Thapalpetti 6.22 am
Moolakadai 6.27 am
Donbosco 6.31 am
Thiruvika Nagar 6.35 am
Kolathur Welding shop 6.43 am
Kolathur Mugambigai Theatre 6.45 am
Retteri Bus Stop 6.48 am
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-13 Vyasarpadi
Ganeshapuram 6.10 am
G3 Police Station 6.15
Pattalam 6.18
Otteri 6.20
Podi Kadai 6.23
T.B.Hospital 6.25
Ayanawaram Signal 6.27
Sayyani 6.30
Ayanawaram Noor Hotel 6.33
Joint Office 6.35
Ayanawaram Railway Quarters6.37
ICF 6.39
Villivakkam 6.45
Nadhamuni 6.48
Vanagaram 7.05
Velappanchavadi 7.10
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-14 Thiruvallur
Sevapetai 6.25am
Kakkalur 6.30
Poonga Nagar 6.35
Kakkalur Signal6.40
SBI (Poorvika) 6.43
GRT 6.50
Manavalanagar Signal 6.55
Manavalanagar Railway Station6.57
Putlur 7.10
Aranvoyal 7.15
Puthuchatram (India Jappan Company) 7.20
Vellavedu 7.25
Thirumazhisai 7.30
RIT Campus 7.40am
R-15 Kanchipuram
Ayyangarkulam 6.00 am
Housing Board 6.05
Collector Office 6.07
Keerai Mandapam6.10
Rangasamy Kulam6.15
Kanchipuram Bus Stand6.30
Sriperumbudur High School 7.15
Sriperumbudur Bus stand7.20
Sriperumbudur - Theradi7.22
Irungattukottai bus stand7.30
College Campus7.40 am
R-16 Neelangkarai
Prathana Theatre 6.10 am
Vetuvankeni 6.15
Thiruvanmiyur RTO Office6.20
Adyar Depot 6.29
Madyakailash 6.35
Guindy 6.42
Mugalivakkam 6.55
Karayanchavadi 7.10
Poonamallee Bus Stand 7.15
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-17 Liberty
Liberty 6.10 am
Power House 6.12
Vadapalni Kovil 6.18
Kamala Theatre 6.35
Vadapalani Depot 6.37
Saligramam Petrol Bunk 6.40
Avichi School 6.42
Alwar Thirunagar 6.45
Kesavarthini 6.48
Valasaravakkam 6.50
Saravana Hotel 6.52
Old Porur 6.54
Karapakkam 6.59
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-18 Pallikaranai
Pallikaranai Bus Stand 6.15am
Medavakkam Koot Road 6.20
Santhoshpuram 6.25
kamarajapuram 6.30
kozhipannai 6.35
Bharath College 6.38
Camp Road 6.45
Tambaram East 6.50
Lakshmipuram 6.55
Krishna Nagar 7.00
Mudichur 7.05
Non Stop:Outer Ring Road
RIT Campus 7.40 am
Alfa School
R-19 Poombukar
Poombukar 6.10 am
Ganga Cinima 6.25
Donbosco 6.28
Poombukar 6.30
Korattur Bus Stop 6.55
Padi Britania 6.58
TVS Show Room 7.10
Ambattur 7.12
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-20 Vepampattu
Vepampattu Railway Station 6.30 am
Madha Kovil 6.32
Eswar Nagar 6.33
Indian Bank Thiruvninravur 6.35
Thiruninravur Railway Station 6.36
Thiruninravur Bridge 6.37
Jaya College 6.39
Nemilicherri Road 6.40
Pattabiram Gandhi Nagar 6.41
Pattabiram Vasantha Mandapam 6.42
Sekkadu Bus Stand 6.45
Avadi Ponnu Store 6.50
Avadi J.P.Garden 6.52
Govarthanagiri Bus Stand 6.55
Chennirkuppam 7.05
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-21 Ayapakkam
Ayapakkam Parking 6.15 am
Ayapakkam SBI ATM 6.17
Ayapakkam Petrol Bunk 6.20
ICF Church 6.22
Canara Bank 6.27
Singapore Shopping 6.32
Senneerkuppam 7.05
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-22 Arakkonam
Vimal School 6.10 am
Jothi Nagar 6.12
Indira Gandhi Nagar6.15
Swalpetaih 6.16
Government Hospital6.17
Old Bus stand 6.18
New Bus Stand 6.20
Railway Station 6.25
SR Gate 6.28
Navy Gate 6.30
Venkatesapuram 6.31
Marimangalam 6.55
Narasimapuram 6.58
Valarpuram 7.25
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-23: K4 Police Station
Nathamuni Theatre ` 6.35 am
K4 Police Station 6.40
Labour officers Quarters 6.52
Vijaya Maruthi (Nuts & Spices) 6.44
Udayam colony 6.46
Kambar Colony 6.48
Anna Nagar West Depot 6.50
Thirumangalam Bridge 6.52
Thirumangalam Waves 6.56
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-24 Arcot
Arcot Bus Stand 5.25 am
Muthukadai 5.30
VC Motor 5.33
Walajapettai 5.35
Arignar Anna Gov College 5.37
Walajapettai Toll gate 5.40
Kaveripakkam 5.45
Perumpullipakkam 6.00
Vinayagapuram (KPM) 6.20
Olimugamathu Pettai(Gori) 6.22
Egambaranathar Koil 6.25
Kachapeswarar Koil 6.28
Pookadai chatram 6.32
Kammal Street 6.35
Indra Nagar (KPM Railwaygate)6.37
Ponnerikarai 6.40
Santhavellore 7.05
Sungawarchthram 7.10
Vadamangalam 7.20
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-25 Kallikuppam
Oragadam 6.45 am
PTR Kalyana Mandapam 6.47 am
Ponnu Supermarket 6.49 am
Stedford Hospital 6.52 am
Saraswathy Nagar Indian oil petrol bunk 6.54 am
Manigandapuram 6.56 am
Thirumullaivoyal Junction 6.58 am
Vaishnavi Nagar 7.00 am
Murugappa Polytechnic 7.02 am
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-26 Pammal
Pammal 6.20 am
Arunmathi Theatre 6.22
Anagaputhur 6.24
Manikandan Nagar 6.26
Karima Nagar 6.28
Kundrathur 6.30
Kundrathur Thandalam6.33
Kovur 6.35
Gerugambakkam 6.40
Bai Kadai 6.43
Mathanandapuram 6.45
Venkateswara Nagar 6.48
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-27 Avadi
Ajeya Stadium 6.25 am
HVF 6.28
CRP 6.32
Mitnamalli 6.35
Muthapudupet 6.40
Sasthri Nagar 6.45
Avadi Checkpost 6.55
Rama Rathna Theatre 7.06
Avadi mankoil 7.10
Vasantham Nagar 7.12
Kovarthanagiri 7.14
Kendra vihar 7.15
Kaduveti 7.17
RIT Campus 7.40 am
R-28 Agaram
Agaram 6.20 am
Periyar Nagar 6.22
Thiruvalluvar Thirumanamandapam6.24
Permal Koil 6.26
Kamban Nagar 6.28
E.B 6.30
Shanmugam Mahal 6.32
Senthil Nagar 6.35
Thathankuppam 6.38
Kalyan Jewalrs 6.45
Collector Nagar 6.47
Cheriyan Hospital 6.48
Golden Flats 6.50
RIT Campus 7.40 am
19. Chengalpet
Chengalpet GH5.30 am
Chengalpet Rotanakenar5.32
Chengalpet New Bus Stop5.35
Chengalpet Old Bus Stop5.45
Mahindra city5.55
S.P.Koil6.00
Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop6.05
Potheri6.10
Srinivasapuram6.15
Guduvancheri Bus Stop6.16
Guduvancheri E.B.Stop6.20
Orrapakkam Tea Kadai6.25
Orrapakkam Bus Stop6.26
Vandalur6.30
via - Non Stop
Chennai Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
39. Uthiramerur
Uthirumerur5.40 am
Karuvappampoondi5.55
Manalmedu5.57
Vengacherry6.00
Magaral6.05
Arpakkam6.10
Kalakatur6.17
Kuruvimalai6.20
Orikkai6.22
Miltary Road6.25
Gandhi Nagar6.27
Keel Gate6.30
Keeramandapam6.32
via - Non Stop
College campus7.40 am
41. Ranipet
Rajeswari Theatre6.00 am
Ranipet Old Bus Stand6.02
Muthukadai6.05
Walajapet GH6.07
Walajapet Bus Stand6.10
Housing Board6.12
AAA College6.15
Walajapet Toll Gate6.17
Kaveripakkam6.18
Thamal6.25
Balu chetty6.30
via - Non Stop
Sripermbathur Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
41C. Vellore
Vellore Rountana5.30 am
Sathuvachari5.35
Vallar5.37
Pootuthakal5.45
Arcot6.00
Ranipet Byepass6.03
Walaja Toll Booth6.10
Baguwali Koot Road6.13
Ponerikarai6;45
via - Non Stop
Sriperumbathur Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
42C. Sholingur
Sholingur Bus Stand 5.35 am
Karumaiamman Koil5.36
Salai6.00
Gumpinipettai6.10
Chinnakayanoor Bridge6.13
Perumuchi6.20
Thakkolam Koot Road6.25
Kadamnallur6.27
Thakkolam EB6.30
Thakkolam Malebazar6.32
Thakkolam Keelbazar6.33
Thakkolam Petrol bunk6.35
Marimangalam6.40
Narasingapuram6.45
Permbakkam6.48
Koovam6.50
Kondancheri6.52
Moppedu6.56
Vooluthai7.05
via - Non Stop
Thandalam Koot Road
College campus7.40 am
43.Thiruthani
Thirupathi Bye Pass5.45 am
Kanakammachathram6.05
Ramanjeri6.10
Catter Piller6.45
Melnallathur6.47
Polivakkam6.50
Mannur7.05
Valarupuram7.10
Kel Valarpuram7.15
via - Non Stop
Thandalam Koot Road
College campus7.40 am
44. Nemili-Panappakkam
Nemili Bus Stand 6:05 am
Vetangulam 6:08
Reddyvalam 6:12
Panapakkam 6:15
Aayarpadi 6:20
Ocheri 6:22
Baluchetti 6:35
Vellagate (Sakthiganapthy Hotel) 6:40
Meenachi College (KPM) 6:45
Rajakulam 6:50
Sathankulam 6:52
Pillaichatram 6:55
Sunguvar Chatram Bus Stand 7:05
Mambakkam 7:10
Sriperumbuthur Bus Stand 7:20
College Campus 7:45 am